BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alec Koch | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sam Ratcliffe | ZA | Rondebosch Boys' Preparatory School | No | - |
- | onothando makhele | No | - | ||
[4] | Max Botha | ZA | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Bjorne le Roux | Knysna Primary School | No | - | |
- | lindokuhle Coko | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Ungakum Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
[3] | Cruz Newton | ZA | Knysna Primary School | No | - |
- | Michael Ravenscroft | ZA | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hein Brandt | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
[2] | Zeke Roulstone | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-05-24 1:30pm | A2 | GTC - |
Sam Ratcliffe
|
onothando makhele
|
7-5, 6-1 |
N/A | A4 | GTC - |
Bjorne le Roux
|
lindokuhle Coko
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-05-24 1:30pm | A7 | GTC - |
Michael Ravenscroft
|
Hein Brandt
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2024-05-24 4:00pm | A9 | GTC - |
Alec Koch [1]
|
Sam Ratcliffe
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2024-05-24 4:00pm | A10 | GTC - |
Max Botha [4]
|
Bjorne le Roux
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-05-24 2:45pm | A11 | GTC - |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Cruz Newton [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2024-05-24 4:00pm | A12 | GTC - |
Michael Ravenscroft
|
Zeke Roulstone [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-05-25 9:15am | A13 | GTC - |
Alec Koch [1]
|
Max Botha [4]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2024-05-25 9:15am | A14 | GTC - |
Cruz Newton [3]
|
Zeke Roulstone [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-26 8:30am | A15 | GTC - |
Alec Koch [1]
|
Zeke Roulstone [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2024-05-25 11:45am | B1 | GTC - |
Max Botha [4]
|
Cruz Newton [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2024-05-25 9:15am | C1 | GTC - |
Sam Ratcliffe
|
Bjorne le Roux
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-05-25 9:15am | C2 | GTC - |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Michael Ravenscroft
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2024-05-25 11:45am | C3 | GTC - |
Sam Ratcliffe
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2024-05-25 11:45am | D1 | GTC - |
Bjorne le Roux
|
Michael Ravenscroft
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-8 |
2024-05-25 9:15am | E5 | GTC - |
onothando makhele
|
lindokuhle Coko
|
6-7(4), 2-6 |
2024-05-25 11:45am | E7 | GTC - |
lindokuhle Coko
|
Hein Brandt
|
6-0, 6-3 |