BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Stephan Paul VILJOEN | Grey College High | No | - | |
[2] | Jason SCHIMPER | Grey College High | No | - | |
[3] | Gerald BOTHA | Grey College High | No | - | |
[4] | Muller ESTERHUYSE | ZA | Gustav Fichardt | No | - |
- | Ethan GIBBONS | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Wikus CRONJE | ZA | No | - | |
- | NICO BOJE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Brandon VAN HEERDEN | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Francois HAASBROEK | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Christoph BRöNN | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
- | LEAN VAN SCHALKWYK | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Shaun SMITH | ZA | Diamantveld High | No | - |
- | Rudi SPIES | Grey College Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-05-27 12:15pm | A2 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Ethan GIBBONS
(Ret.)
|
Brandon VAN HEERDEN
|
Retired |
2016-05-27 12:15pm | A4 | FS TS - Court 10 |
NICO BOJE
|
LEAN VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-3, 6-1 Normal |
2016-05-27 12:15pm | A5 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Christoph BRöNN
|
Shaun SMITH
|
0-6, 0-6 Normal |
2016-05-27 12:15pm | A6 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Rudi SPIES
|
Muller ESTERHUYSE [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 Normal |
2016-05-27 12:15pm | A7 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Francois HAASBROEK
|
Wikus CRONJE
|
3-6, 3-6 Normal |
2016-05-28 10:00am | A9 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [1]
|
Brandon VAN HEERDEN
|
6-0, 6-1 Normal |
2016-05-28 10:00am | A10 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Gerald BOTHA [3]
|
NICO BOJE
|
6-3, 0-6, 6-10 Normal |
2016-05-28 10:00am | A11 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Shaun SMITH
|
Muller ESTERHUYSE [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 Normal |
2016-05-28 10:00am | A12 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Wikus CRONJE
|
Jason SCHIMPER [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 Normal |
2016-05-28 12:30pm | A13 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [1]
|
NICO BOJE
|
6-0, 6-0 Normal |
2016-05-28 12:30pm | A14 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Muller ESTERHUYSE [4]
|
Jason SCHIMPER [2]
|
6-3, 0-6, 6-10 Normal |
2016-05-29 9:00am | A15 | FS TS - |
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [1]
|
Jason SCHIMPER [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 Normal |
2016-05-29 9:00am | B1 | FS TS - |
NICO BOJE
|
Muller ESTERHUYSE [4]
|
3-6, 2-6 Normal |
2016-05-28 12:30pm | C1 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Brandon VAN HEERDEN
|
Gerald BOTHA [3]
|
3-6, 7-6, 10-8 Normal |
2016-05-28 12:30pm | C2 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Shaun SMITH
|
Wikus CRONJE
|
6-4, 6-0 Normal |
2016-05-29 9:00am | C3 | FS TS - |
Brandon VAN HEERDEN
|
Shaun SMITH
|
1-6, 3-6 Normal |
2016-05-28 2:00pm | D1 | FS TS - |
Gerald BOTHA [3]
(Did not play)
|
Wikus CRONJE
|
Walkover |
2016-05-28 10:00am | E3 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Christoph BRöNN
|
Rudi SPIES
|
6-3, 6-4 Normal |
2016-05-28 12:30pm | E6 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Christoph BRöNN
|
Francois HAASBROEK
|
0-6, 0-6 Normal |
2016-05-28 2:00pm | E7 | FS TS - |
LEAN VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Francois HAASBROEK
|
1-6, 2-6 Normal |