BS 10
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Ruan Streak | Eureka Primary | No | - | |
- | Pieter GROVE | Laerskool Hartswater | No | - | |
- | Neil Steynberg | ZA | Eureka Primary | No | - |
- | Mohale Pakati | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | Ethan Hugo | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sarel Kriek | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | Francois Holtzhausen | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tiaan COETZEE | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hanru Rademeyer | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Neil du Randt | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-10-13 12:00pm | Andy Murray: X1 | DIA - Court 1 |
Ruan Streak
|
Neil Steynberg
|
5-6 |
2017-10-13 3:30pm | Andy Murray: X2 | DIA - Court 1 |
Ruan Streak
|
Ethan Hugo
|
7-4 |
2017-10-13 11:00am | Andy Murray: X3 | DIA - Court 1 |
Ruan Streak
|
Francois Holtzhausen
|
4-7 |
2017-10-13 2:30pm | Andy Murray: X4 | DIA - Court 1 |
Ruan Streak
|
Tiaan COETZEE
|
1-10 |
2017-10-13 1:15pm | Andy Murray: X5 | DIA - Court 1 |
Neil Steynberg
|
Ethan Hugo
|
6-5 |
2017-10-13 2:30pm | Andy Murray: X6 | DIA - Court 2 |
Neil Steynberg
|
Francois Holtzhausen
|
2-9 |
2017-10-13 3:30pm | Andy Murray: X7 | DIA - Court 2 |
Neil Steynberg
|
Tiaan COETZEE
|
0-11 |
2017-10-13 12:00pm | Andy Murray: X8 | DIA - Court 2 |
Ethan Hugo
|
Francois Holtzhausen
|
3-8 |
2017-10-13 11:00am | Andy Murray: X9 | DIA - Court 2 |
Ethan Hugo
|
Tiaan COETZEE
|
1-10 |
2017-10-13 1:15pm | Andy Murray: X10 | DIA - Court 2 |
Francois Holtzhausen
|
Tiaan COETZEE
|
4-7 |
2017-10-13 12:00pm | Kevin Anderson: X11 | DIA - Court 3 |
Pieter GROVE
|
Hanru Rademeyer
|
9-2 |
2017-10-13 3:30pm | Kevin Anderson: X12 | DIA - Court 3 |
Pieter GROVE
|
Neil du Randt
|
8-3 |
2017-10-13 4:00pm | Kevin Anderson: X13 | DIA - Court 3 |
Pieter GROVE
|
Sarel Kriek
|
10-1 |
2017-10-13 1:15pm | Kevin Anderson: X15 | DIA - Court 3 |
Hanru Rademeyer
|
Neil du Randt
|
6-5 |
2017-10-13 2:30pm | Kevin Anderson: X16 | DIA - Court 4 |
Hanru Rademeyer
|
Sarel Kriek
|
4-7 |
2017-10-13 12:00pm | Kevin Anderson: X18 | DIA - Court 4 |
Neil du Randt
|
Sarel Kriek
|
6-5 |
N/A | Kevin Anderson: X19 | DIA - Court 4 |
Neil du Randt
|
Mohale Pakati
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | Kevin Anderson: X20 | DIA - Court 4 |
Sarel Kriek
|
Mohale Pakati
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A1 | TCB - Court 5 |
Tiaan COETZEE
(Did not play)
|
Neil du Randt
|
Walkover |
2017-10-14 9:00am | A2 | TCB - Court 6 |
Pieter GROVE
|
Francois Holtzhausen
|
11-1 |
2017-10-14 12:45pm | A3 | TCB - Court 1 |
Neil du Randt
|
Pieter GROVE
|
4-11 |
2017-10-14 9:00am | C1 | TCB - Court 8 |
Ruan Streak
|
Hanru Rademeyer
|
2-11 |
N/A | C2 | TCB - Court 7 |
Sarel Kriek
(Did not play)
|
Neil Steynberg
|
Walkover |
2017-10-14 12:45pm | C3 | TCB - Court 3 |
Hanru Rademeyer
|
Neil Steynberg
|
11-4 |