WS Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jana VAN VREDEN | Strand Tennis klub | No | - | |
[2] | Isabella WEATHERHEAD | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Willemien COETZEE | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
[4] | Mia SKRBINSEK | No | - | ||
[5] | Nina PATIENCE | ZA | No | - | |
[6] | Mia Dittberner | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Nicole VILJOEN | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Tiffany LE ROUX | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chelsea DZENGA | Midstream College | No | - | |
- | Sarah ADANK | ZA | St.Andrews High | No | - |
- | Relebogile SEREO | Sunward Park High | No | - | |
- | Evangeline DU TOIT | Rhenish High | No | - | |
- | Sarah Tilney | ZA | Springfield High | No | - |
- | Mischka KRIEL | Stellenberg High | No | - | |
- | Larize NEL | Sasolburg High | No | - | |
- | TALITA SWART | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
- | Christine GOUWS | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
- | CELESTE BOTHA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Tanika PANAINO | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Amonette THERON | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Helga Jeske | No | - | ||
- | Jean-Marie UYS | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
- | Tinese DIPPENAAR | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-03-29 9:00am | A2 | OM - Court 1 |
CELESTE BOTHA
|
Sarah Tilney
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-03-29 9:00am | A3 | OM - Court 2 |
TALITA SWART
|
Chelsea DZENGA
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2018-03-29 9:00am | A6 | OM - Court 3 |
Amonette THERON
|
Christine GOUWS
|
1-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2018-03-29 9:00am | A7 | OM - Court 4 |
Tinese DIPPENAAR
|
Sarah ADANK
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-03-29 9:00am | A10 | OM - Court 5 |
Larize NEL
|
Tanika PANAINO
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2018-03-29 9:00am | A14 | OM - Court 6 |
Mischka KRIEL
|
Helga Jeske
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-29 9:00am | A15 | OM - Court 7 |
Evangeline DU TOIT
|
Relebogile SEREO
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-03-29 10:30am | A17 | OM - Court 1 |
Jana VAN VREDEN [1]
|
CELESTE BOTHA
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-03-29 10:30am | A18 | OM - Court 2 |
TALITA SWART
|
Nina PATIENCE [5]
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-7 |
2018-03-29 10:30am | A19 | OM - Court 3 |
Mia SKRBINSEK [4]
|
Christine GOUWS
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2018-03-29 10:30am | A20 | OM - Court 4 |
Tinese DIPPENAAR
|
Nicole VILJOEN [7]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
N/A | A21 | OM - Court 5 |
Tiffany LE ROUX [8]
(Did not play)
|
Tanika PANAINO
|
Walkover |
2018-03-29 10:30am | A22 | OM - Court 6 |
Jean-Marie UYS
|
Willemien COETZEE [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-29 10:30am | A23 | OM - Court 7 |
Mia Dittberner [6]
|
Helga Jeske
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-29 10:30am | A24 | OM - Court 8 |
Evangeline DU TOIT
|
Isabella WEATHERHEAD [2]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
2018-03-31 9:15am | E1 | OM - Court 4 |
CELESTE BOTHA
|
Nina PATIENCE [5]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
N/A | E2 | OM - Court 5 |
Mia SKRBINSEK [4]
(Did not play)
|
Tinese DIPPENAAR
|
Walkover |
2018-03-31 9:15am | E4 | OM - Court 5 |
Mia Dittberner [6]
|
Isabella WEATHERHEAD [2]
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2018-03-31 11:45am | E5 | OM - Court 1 |
Nina PATIENCE [5]
|
Tinese DIPPENAAR
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-03-31 11:45am | E6 | OM - Court 2 |
Jean-Marie UYS
|
Isabella WEATHERHEAD [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-01 10:30am | E7 | OM - Court 3 |
Nina PATIENCE [5]
|
Isabella WEATHERHEAD [2]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2018-04-01 10:30am | F1 | OM - Court 4 |
Tinese DIPPENAAR
|
Jean-Marie UYS
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-04-01 10:30am | G3 | OM - Court 5 |
CELESTE BOTHA
|
Mia Dittberner [6]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-31 9:15am | I9 | OM - Court 6 |
Sarah Tilney
|
Chelsea DZENGA
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-31 9:15am | I10 | OM - Court 7 |
Amonette THERON
|
Sarah ADANK
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-03-31 9:15am | I12 | OM - Court 8 |
Mischka KRIEL
|
Relebogile SEREO
|
6-7, 6-2, 8-10 |
2018-04-01 9:15am | I13 | OM - Court 8 |
Chelsea DZENGA
|
Amonette THERON
|
6-3, 6-7, 10-7 |
2018-04-01 10:30am | I14 | OM - Court 1 |
Larize NEL
|
Relebogile SEREO
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2018-04-01 9:15am | I15 | FS TS - |
Chelsea DZENGA
|
Larize NEL
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-04-01 9:15am | J1 | FS TS - |
Amonette THERON
|
Relebogile SEREO
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-04-01 10:30am | K1 | OM - Court 2 |
Sarah Tilney
|
Sarah ADANK
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-02 10:30am | K3 | GRE - |
Sarah ADANK
|
Mischka KRIEL
|
1-6, 0-6 |