GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jani STEYN | Laerskool Swartland | No | - | |
[2] | Megan GIBBS | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Rebecca Widan | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Sharlene CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
[5] | Lizzy Knoesen | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Celina Joseph | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
[7] | Simone STEYN | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
[8] | Lienke Van Blommestein | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
- | liyama Mlata | No | - | ||
- | Jordan SCOBLE | ZA | De Kuilen High | No | - |
- | Jaiden du Toit | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Carisa Liebenberg | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Mia Pretorius | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jessica GREYVENSTEYN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
- | Lea Sterley | ZA | Milnerton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Eriné Lategan | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
- | Storme PIKE | Table View Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Emma FOSTER | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-09-22 10:15am | A7 | RTC - Court 7 |
Storme PIKE
|
Lea Sterley
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-09-22 10:15am | A14 | RTC - Court 8 |
Emma FOSTER
|
Mia Pretorius
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-09-22 11:30am | A17 | RTC - Court 4 |
Jani STEYN [1]
|
liyama Mlata
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-09-22 11:30am | A18 | RTC - Court 5 |
Eriné Lategan
|
Simone STEYN [7]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-09-22 11:30am | A19 | RTC - Court 6 |
Sharlene CHIGARIRO [4]
|
Jordan SCOBLE
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-09-22 1:00am | A20 | RTC - |
Lea Sterley
|
Lizzy Knoesen [5]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-09-22 11:30am | A21 | RTC - Court 7 |
Lienke Van Blommestein [8]
|
Jaiden du Toit
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-09-22 11:30am | A22 | RTC - Court 8 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
Rebecca Widan [3]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-09-22 1:00am | A23 | RTC - |
Celina Joseph [6]
|
Emma FOSTER
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-09-22 10:15am | A24 | WPCC - court 2 |
Carisa Liebenberg
|
Megan GIBBS [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-09-23 9:45am | A25 | RTC - Court 5 |
Jani STEYN [1]
|
Eriné Lategan
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-09-23 9:45am | A26 | RTC - Court 6 |
Sharlene CHIGARIRO [4]
|
Lizzy Knoesen [5]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-09-23 9:45am | A27 | RTC - Court 7 |
Lienke Van Blommestein [8]
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2019-09-23 9:45am | A28 | RTC - Court 8 |
Celina Joseph [6]
|
Megan GIBBS [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-09-23 12:15pm | A29 | RTC - Court 7 |
Jani STEYN [1]
|
Lizzy Knoesen [5]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-09-23 12:15pm | A30 | RTC - Court 8 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
Megan GIBBS [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-09-24 9:45am | A31 | RTC - Court 4 |
Jani STEYN [1]
|
Megan GIBBS [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-09-24 9:45am | B1 | RTC - Court 5 |
Lizzy Knoesen [5]
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-09-23 2:45pm | C1 | RTC - Court 5 |
Eriné Lategan
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO [4]
|
6-1, 2-6, 2-10 |
2019-09-23 2:45pm | C2 | RTC - Court 6 |
Lienke Van Blommestein [8]
|
Celina Joseph [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-09-24 9:45am | C3 | RTC - Court 6 |
Sharlene CHIGARIRO [4]
|
Celina Joseph [6]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2019-09-24 9:45am | D1 | RTC - Court 7 |
Eriné Lategan
|
Lienke Van Blommestein [8]
|
6-1, 5-7, 10-2 |
2019-09-23 9:45am | E1 | RTC - Court 9 |
liyama Mlata
|
Simone STEYN [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-09-23 11:00am | E2 | RTC - court 1 |
Jordan SCOBLE
|
Lea Sterley
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-09-23 11:00am | E3 | RTC - Court 2 |
Jaiden du Toit
|
Rebecca Widan [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-09-23 11:00am | E4 | RTC - Court 3 |
Emma FOSTER
|
Carisa Liebenberg
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-09-23 2:45pm | E5 | RTC - Court 7 |
Simone STEYN [7]
|
Lea Sterley
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-09-23 2:45pm | E6 | RTC - Court 8 |
Rebecca Widan [3]
|
Carisa Liebenberg
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-09-24 9:45am | E7 | RTC - Court 8 |
Simone STEYN [7]
|
Rebecca Widan [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-09-24 9:45am | F1 | RTC - Court 9 |
Lea Sterley
|
Carisa Liebenberg
|
6-7(5), 2-6 |
2019-09-23 4:00pm | G1 | RTC - court 1 |
liyama Mlata
|
Jordan SCOBLE
|
7-6, 2-6, 5-7 |
2019-09-23 4:00pm | G2 | RTC - Court 2 |
Jaiden du Toit
|
Emma FOSTER
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2019-09-24 11:00am | G3 | RTC - court 1 |
Jordan SCOBLE
|
Emma FOSTER
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-09-24 11:00am | H1 | RTC - Court 2 |
liyama Mlata
|
Jaiden du Toit
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | I15 | RTC - Court 3 |
Storme PIKE
(Did not play)
|
Mia Pretorius
|
Walkover |