Mixed Doubles Open
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jaco Bruwer | ZA | Zambesi Tennis Club | Janine Greeff | No | - |
[1] | Janine Greeff | ZA | Jaco Bruwer | No | - | |
[2] | Deon BURE | ZA | Montagu Tennis Club | Monja Bure | No | - |
[2] | Monja Bure | Laerskool Ashton | Deon BURE | No | - | |
- | Albert Meyer | ZA | Gail Phillips | No | - | |
- | Herman Booysen | ZA | Annlin Tennisclub | Cerita Joubert | No | - |
- | Elize van Rooyen | ZA | Francois Beeslaar | No | - | |
- | Johanna Hanekom | ZA | Alkmaar Swart | No | - | |
- | Wilmien Heyl | ZA | Zambesi Tennis Club | Tiaan Strauss | No | - |
- | Marius Marais | Esmarie Avenant | No | - | ||
- | Stephen Roberts | ZA | Zambesi Tennis Club | Tracy PRETORIUS | No | - |
- | Francois Beeslaar | Elize van Rooyen | No | - | ||
- | Alkmaar Swart | Zambesi Tennis Club | Johanna Hanekom | No | - | |
- | Tiaan Strauss | ZA | Irene Country Club Tennis | Wilmien Heyl | No | - |
- | Gail Phillips | ZA | Zambesi Tennis Club | Albert Meyer | No | - |
- | Jacques Pietersen | ZA | Zambesi Tennis Club | Miranda Nel | No | - |
- | Tracy PRETORIUS | Zambesi Tennis Club | Stephen Roberts | No | - | |
- | Cerita Joubert | ZA | Zambesi Tennis Club | Herman Booysen | No | - |
- | Miranda Nel | ZA | Zambesi Tennis Club | Jacques Pietersen | No | - |
- | Esmarie Avenant | Zambesi Tennis Club | Marius Marais | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-02-22 3:15pm | A5 | ZAMB - Court A |
Gail Phillips
Albert Meyer
|
Jacques Pietersen
Miranda Nel
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-02-22 4:30pm | A7 | ZAMB - Court A |
Francois Beeslaar
Elize van Rooyen
|
Alkmaar Swart
Johanna Hanekom
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2020-02-29 1:00pm | A9 | ZAMB - Court A |
Jaco Bruwer [1]
Janine Greeff [1]
|
Stephen Roberts
Tracy PRETORIUS
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-02-29 3:30pm | A10 | ZAMB - Court B |
Wilmien Heyl
Tiaan Strauss
|
Marius Marais
Esmarie Avenant
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-02-29 2:15pm | A11 | ZAMB - Court C |
Jacques Pietersen
Miranda Nel
|
Cerita Joubert
Herman Booysen
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2020-02-29 2:15pm | A12 | ZAMB - Court D |
Francois Beeslaar
Elize van Rooyen
|
Deon BURE [2]
Monja Bure [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-03-14 9:00am | A13 | ZAMB - Court A |
Jaco Bruwer [1]
Janine Greeff [1]
|
Wilmien Heyl
Tiaan Strauss
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-03-07 2:30pm | A14 | ZAMB - Court B |
Jacques Pietersen
Miranda Nel
|
Deon BURE [2]
Monja Bure [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-03-14 3:45pm | A15 | ZAMB - Court B |
Jaco Bruwer [1]
Janine Greeff [1]
|
Deon BURE [2]
Monja Bure [2]
|
7-5, 5-7, 8-10 |
N/A | B1 | ZAMB - Court A |
Stephen Roberts
Tracy PRETORIUS
|
Marius Marais
Esmarie Avenant
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-03-07 2:30pm | B2 | ZAMB - Court C |
Gail Phillips
Albert Meyer
|
Alkmaar Swart
Johanna Hanekom
|
4-6, 7-5, 10-4 |
2020-03-07 2:30pm | B3 | ZAMB - Court D |
Francois Beeslaar
Elize van Rooyen
|
Cerita Joubert
Herman Booysen
|
4-6, 6-7 |
N/A | B5 | ZAMB - Court A |
Stephen Roberts
Tracy PRETORIUS
|
Gail Phillips
Albert Meyer
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | B7 | ZAMB - Court C |
Stephen Roberts
Tracy PRETORIUS
(Did not play)
|
Cerita Joubert
Herman Booysen
|
Walkover |