GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Milla Kotze | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Angelica van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Roxy Bredenkamp | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - |
[5] | Alicia Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | CARA LE GRANGE | Hoopstad Skool | No | - | |
[7] | Petà Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[8] | Mia Ramin Steenkamp | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | No | - | |
[9] | Ashley Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
[10] | Ava Cloete | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - | |
[11] | Meri Sandenbergh | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
[12] | Sunica Labuscagnie | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
[13] | Grace Kemp | Bremner | No | - | |
[14] | Jenna Theron | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[15] | Logan Matthysen | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
[16] | Anesce Du Toit | ZA | Step Ahead Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Layla Du Plessis | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jana Smith | ZA | De Villiers Graaff Primary School | No | - |
- | Anna White | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Marline Stoop | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
- | Leah Pheiffer | Parow Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kyla Smit | ZA | Laerskool Eversdal | No | - |
- | Olivia Oberhofer | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Imke Els | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Paige Nicholls | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | DONELI STEYNBERG | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | No | - |
- | Nicolene Cloete | Rustenburg Tennis club | No | - | |
- | Christie Kotzé | ZA | Rhenish High | No | - |
- | Emily Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | Olivia Clark | Cowan House | No | - | |
- | Marang Sehularo | North West | No | - | |
- | Makenzie Rolfe | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tamasha Treffers | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | No | - |
- | Emma Jo Wagner | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
- | Alicia Mncube | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
- | Emma Hilton | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jana van Tonder | ZA | Laerskool Eversdal | No | - |
- | Mine Smit | Laerskool Eversdal | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-12-10 8:00am | A2 | MONT - Court 1 |
Olivia Oberhofer
|
Leah Pheiffer
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | A7 | MONT - Court 2 |
Alicia Mncube
(Did not play)
|
Kyla Smit
|
Walkover |
2021-12-10 8:00am | A15 | MONT - Court 3 |
Jana Smith
|
Anna White
|
6-7(1), 4-6 |
2021-12-10 8:00am | A19 | MONT - Court 4 |
Marline Stoop
|
Makenzie Rolfe
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2021-12-10 8:00am | A23 | MONT - Court 5 |
Imke Els
|
Mine Smit
|
6-7(5), 2-6 |
2021-12-10 9:15am | A31 | MONT - Court 1 |
Christie Kotzé
|
Emma Hilton
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-12-10 10:30am | A33 | MONT - Court 1 |
Milla Kotze [1]
|
Olivia Oberhofer
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-12-10 9:15am | A34 | MONT - Court 2 |
Jana van Tonder
|
Ava Cloete [10]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2021-12-10 9:15am | A35 | MONT - Court 3 |
Anesce Du Toit [16]
|
Layla Du Plessis
|
7-6(1), 6-4 |
N/A | A36 | MONT - Court 2 |
Kyla Smit
|
Petà Kruger [7]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-10 9:15am | A37 | MONT - Court 4 |
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [3]
|
Marang Sehularo
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-12-10 9:15am | A38 | MONT - Court 5 |
Emily Wakefield
|
Logan Matthysen [15]
|
7-6(5), 6-7(4), 1-6 |
2021-12-10 10:30am | A39 | MONT - Court 3 |
Jenna Theron [14]
|
Tamasha Treffers
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-12-10 10:30am | A40 | MONT - Court 4 |
Anna White
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-10 10:30am | A41 | MONT - Court 5 |
CARA LE GRANGE [6]
|
Paige Nicholls
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-12-10 11:45am | A42 | MONT - Court 1 |
Marline Stoop
|
Ashley Taylor [9]
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2021-12-10 11:45am | A43 | MONT - Court 2 |
Grace Kemp [13]
|
Emma Jo Wagner
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-12-10 11:45am | A44 | MONT - Court 3 |
Mine Smit
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-10 11:45am | A45 | MONT - Court 4 |
Alicia Taylor [5]
|
DONELI STEYNBERG
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-12-10 11:45am | A46 | MONT - Court 5 |
Olivia Clark
|
Meri Sandenbergh [11]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-10 1:00pm | A47 | MONT - Court 1 |
Sunica Labuscagnie [12]
|
Nicolene Cloete
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-12-10 1:00pm | A48 | MONT - Court 2 |
Christie Kotzé
|
Angelica van Vuuren [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A49 | GLE - Court 1 |
Milla Kotze [1]
|
Jana van Tonder
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A50 | GLE - Court 2 |
Anesce Du Toit [16]
|
Kyla Smit
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A51 | GLE - Court 3 |
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [3]
|
Logan Matthysen [15]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-12-11 8:00am | A52 | GLE - Court 4 |
Jenna Theron [14]
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [8]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A53 | GLE - Court 1 |
CARA LE GRANGE [6]
|
Ashley Taylor [9]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A54 | GLE - Court 2 |
Grace Kemp [13]
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A55 | GLE - Court 3 |
Alicia Taylor [5]
|
Meri Sandenbergh [11]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-11 9:15am | A56 | GLE - Court 4 |
Sunica Labuscagnie [12]
|
Angelica van Vuuren [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-12 8:00am | A57 | GLE - Court 1 |
Milla Kotze [1]
|
Anesce Du Toit [16]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-12-12 8:00am | A58 | GLE - Court 2 |
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [3]
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [8]
|
7-6(3), 1-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-12 8:00am | A59 | GLE - Court 3 |
CARA LE GRANGE [6]
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-12 8:00am | A60 | GLE - Court 4 |
Meri Sandenbergh [11]
|
Angelica van Vuuren [2]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2021-12-14 8:00am | A61 | PAR - Court 3 |
Milla Kotze [1]
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [8]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-12-14 8:00am | A62 | PAR - Court 4 |
Roxy Bredenkamp [4]
|
Meri Sandenbergh [11]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-12-15 8:00am | A63 | PAR - Court 3 |
Milla Kotze [1]
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [4]
|
6-4, 3-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-14 10:30am | B1 | PAR - Court 2 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [8]
|
Meri Sandenbergh [11]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | C1 | GLE - Court 1 |
Anesce Du Toit [16]
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [3]
|
4-6, 7-6, 8-10 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | C2 | GLE - Court 2 |
CARA LE GRANGE [6]
|
Angelica van Vuuren [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-13 9:15am | C3 | GLE - Court 3 |
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [3]
|
Angelica van Vuuren [2]
|
1-6, 6-2, 12-14 |
2021-12-13 9:15am | D1 | GLE - Court 4 |
Anesce Du Toit [16]
|
CARA LE GRANGE [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-11 1:00pm | E1 | GLE - Court 1 |
Jana van Tonder
|
Kyla Smit
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2021-12-11 1:00pm | E2 | GLE - Court 2 |
Logan Matthysen [15]
|
Jenna Theron [14]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2021-12-11 1:00pm | E3 | GLE - Court 3 |
Ashley Taylor [9]
|
Grace Kemp [13]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-12-11 1:00pm | E4 | GLE - Court 4 |
Alicia Taylor [5]
|
Sunica Labuscagnie [12]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | E5 | GLE - Court 3 |
Kyla Smit
|
Logan Matthysen [15]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-12-12 11:45am | E6 | GLE - Court 4 |
Ashley Taylor [9]
|
Alicia Taylor [5]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-13 10:30am | E7 | GLE - Court 1 |
Kyla Smit
|
Alicia Taylor [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-13 10:30am | F1 | GLE - Court 2 |
Logan Matthysen [15]
|
Ashley Taylor [9]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-12 1:00pm | G1 | GLE - Court 1 |
Jana van Tonder
|
Jenna Theron [14]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-12 1:00pm | G2 | GLE - Court 2 |
Grace Kemp [13]
|
Sunica Labuscagnie [12]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-13 10:30am | G3 | GLE - Court 3 |
Jenna Theron [14]
|
Sunica Labuscagnie [12]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-13 10:30am | H1 | GLE - Court 4 |
Jana van Tonder
|
Grace Kemp [13]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-11 10:30am | I1 | GLE - Court 1 |
Olivia Oberhofer
|
Ava Cloete [10]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-12-11 10:30am | I3 | GLE - Court 3 |
Marang Sehularo
|
Emily Wakefield
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | I4 | GLE - Court 4 |
Tamasha Treffers
(Did not play)
|
Anna White
|
Walkover |
2021-12-11 11:45am | I5 | GLE - Court 1 |
Paige Nicholls
|
Marline Stoop
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-11 11:45am | I6 | GLE - Court 2 |
Emma Jo Wagner
|
Mine Smit
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-11 11:45am | I7 | GLE - Court 3 |
DONELI STEYNBERG
|
Olivia Clark
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-11 11:45am | I8 | GLE - Court 4 |
Nicolene Cloete
|
Christie Kotzé
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-12 9:15am | I9 | GLE - Court 1 |
Ava Cloete [10]
|
Layla Du Plessis
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-12 9:15am | I10 | GLE - Court 2 |
Emily Wakefield
|
Anna White
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-12-12 9:15am | I11 | GLE - Court 3 |
Marline Stoop
|
Mine Smit
|
6-2, 4-6, 6-10 |
2021-12-12 9:15am | I12 | GLE - Court 4 |
Olivia Clark
|
Christie Kotzé
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-12-12 1:00pm | I13 | GLE - Court 3 |
Layla Du Plessis
|
Emily Wakefield
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-12 1:00pm | I14 | GLE - Court 4 |
Mine Smit
|
Olivia Clark
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-13 11:45am | I15 | GLE - Court 1 |
Emily Wakefield
|
Olivia Clark
|
6-4, 1-6, 3-10 |
2021-12-13 11:45am | J1 | GLE - Court 2 |
Layla Du Plessis
|
Mine Smit
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-13 8:00am | K1 | GLE - Court 1 |
Ava Cloete [10]
|
Anna White
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-12-13 8:00am | K2 | GLE - Court 2 |
Marline Stoop
|
Christie Kotzé
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-12-13 11:45am | K3 | GLE - Court 3 |
Ava Cloete [10]
|
Marline Stoop
|
6-4, 0-6, 12-10 |
2021-12-13 11:45am | L1 | GLE - Court 4 |
Anna White
|
Christie Kotzé
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | M3 | GLE - Court 1 |
Paige Nicholls
|
Emma Jo Wagner
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | M4 | GLE - Court 2 |
DONELI STEYNBERG
|
Nicolene Cloete
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-13 8:00am | M5 | GLE - Court 3 |
Olivia Oberhofer
|
Marang Sehularo
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-12-13 8:00am | M6 | GLE - Court 4 |
Emma Jo Wagner
|
Nicolene Cloete
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-12-13 1:00pm | M7 | GLE - Court 1 |
Olivia Oberhofer
|
Emma Jo Wagner
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-12-13 1:00pm | N1 | GLE - Court 2 |
Marang Sehularo
|
Nicolene Cloete
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-13 1:00pm | O2 | GLE - Court 1 |
Paige Nicholls
|
DONELI STEYNBERG
|
1-6, 6-1, 6-2 |
2021-12-11 10:30am | Q27 | GLE - Court 2 |
Makenzie Rolfe
|
Imke Els
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-12 10:30am | Q29 | GLE - Court 3 |
Leah Pheiffer
|
Jana Smith
|
6-4, 6-3 |
N/A | Q30 | GLE - Court 4 |
Imke Els
|
Emma Hilton
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-13 1:00pm | Q31 | GLE - Court 3 |
Leah Pheiffer
|
Imke Els
|
1-6, 2-6 |