E Grade
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Eshaal Haq | Hume City Squash and Racquetball Club | No | - | |
[8] | Yassin Nafea | AU | Gladstone Park Junior Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Harrison Hume | AU | Westerfolds squash club | No | - |
[4] | Mostafa Nafea | AU | Gladstone Park Junior Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Freddie Goldsmith | AU | The Squash Melbourne Club | No | - |
[6] | Laura Flint | Hume City Squash and Racquetball Club | No | - | |
[7] | Rameen Akhtar | Westerfolds - Templestowe | No | - | |
[2] | Ranvir Jawanda | Hume City Squash and Racquetball Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-12-11 9:30am | A1 | WSC - Court 3 |
Eshaal Haq [1]
|
Yassin Nafea [8]
|
11-4, 11-3, 11-8 Normal |
2022-12-11 9:30am | A2 | WSC - Court 1 |
Harrison Hume [5]
|
Mostafa Nafea [4]
|
11-9, 7-11, 5-11, 11-7, 9-11 |
2022-12-11 9:30am | A3 | WSC - Court 4 |
Freddie Goldsmith [3]
|
Laura Flint [6]
|
11-6, 11-5, 11-7 Normal |
2022-12-11 9:30am | A4 | WSC - Court 2 |
Rameen Akhtar [7]
|
Ranvir Jawanda [2]
|
2-11, 0-11, 0-11 |
2022-12-11 11:00am | A5 | WSC - Court 1 |
Eshaal Haq [1]
|
Mostafa Nafea [4]
|
11-6, 11-7, 11-9 |
2022-12-11 11:00am | A6 | WSC - Court 2 |
Freddie Goldsmith [3]
|
Ranvir Jawanda [2]
|
5-11, 11-13, 11-7, 8-11 |
2022-12-11 12:30pm | A7 | WSC - Court 6 |
Eshaal Haq [1]
|
Ranvir Jawanda [2]
|
7-11, 6-11, 8-11 |
2022-12-11 11:00am | B1 | WSC - Court 3 |
Yassin Nafea [8]
|
Harrison Hume [5]
|
12-10, 11-8, 11-7 |
2022-12-11 11:00am | B2 | WSC - Court 4 |
Laura Flint [6]
|
Rameen Akhtar [7]
|
12-14, 11-9, 5-11, 6-11 |
2022-12-11 12:30pm | B3 | WSC - Court 5 |
Yassin Nafea [8]
|
Rameen Akhtar [7]
|
11-3, 11-9, 11-4 |
2022-12-11 1:00pm | C1 | WSC - Court 2 |
Harrison Hume [5]
|
Laura Flint [6]
|
11-7, 8-11, 7-11, 9-11 |
2022-12-11 12:30pm | H1 | WSC - Court 4 |
Mostafa Nafea [4]
|
Freddie Goldsmith [3]
|
9-11, 9-11, 7-11 Normal |