BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kean De Jager | Curro High | No | - | |
- | Michael Gell | ZA | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | No | - |
- | Takuto Kasahara | JP | Parkview Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Panagiotis Christoforakis | Kenrho Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Koketso Lephotho | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sebastian Gründel | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Omphile Sekhute | ZA | Curro School Serengeti | No | - |
- | Emile Potgieter | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Uyamamela Magigaba | ZA | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - |
- | Dejan Stojakovic | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Kgosietsile Tlhatlha | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Veer Trikamjee | Reddam House Waterfall | No | - | |
- | Nhlamulo Baloyi | ZA | River Ridge | No | - |
- | Jayson Maxson | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Unathi Gabelane | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | John van der Walt | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alexandre Lyle | FR | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Andrew James Moffat | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A1 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Kean De Jager [1]
|
Michael Gell
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-05-19 1:30pm | A2 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Takuto Kasahara
|
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
6-3, 6-7(3), 8-10 |
2023-05-19 1:30pm | A3 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Koketso Lephotho [4]
|
Sebastian Gründel
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-05-19 1:30pm | A4 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Omphile Sekhute
|
Emile Potgieter
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-05-19 1:30pm | A5 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Dejan Stojakovic
|
7-6, 0-6, 6-10 |
2023-05-19 1:30pm | A6 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Kgosietsile Tlhatlha
|
Veer Trikamjee [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-05-19 1:30pm | A7 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
Jayson Maxson
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2023-05-19 1:30pm | A8 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Unathi Gabelane
(Ret.)
|
John van der Walt [2]
|
0-5 Retired |
2023-05-20 8:00am | A9 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Kean De Jager [1]
|
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-05-20 8:00am | A10 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Koketso Lephotho [4]
|
Omphile Sekhute
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2023-05-20 8:00am | A11 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Dejan Stojakovic
|
Veer Trikamjee [3]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-05-20 8:00am | A12 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
John van der Walt [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-05-20 10:30am | A13 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Kean De Jager [1]
|
Koketso Lephotho [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-05-20 10:30am | A14 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Veer Trikamjee [3]
|
John van der Walt [2]
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
2023-05-21 9:15am | A15 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Kean De Jager [1]
|
Veer Trikamjee [3]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-05-21 9:15am | B1 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Koketso Lephotho [4]
|
John van der Walt [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-05-20 10:30am | C1 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
Omphile Sekhute
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-05-20 11:45am | C2 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Dejan Stojakovic
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | C3 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Omphile Sekhute
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-05-21 9:15am | D1 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
Dejan Stojakovic
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-05-20 8:00am | E2 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Sebastian Gründel
|
Emile Potgieter
|
7-6, 7-5 |
2023-05-20 8:30am | E3 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Kgosietsile Tlhatlha
|
2-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2023-05-20 9:15am | E4 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Jayson Maxson
|
Unathi Gabelane
|
6-3, 5-7, 10-1 |
2023-05-20 11:45am | E5 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Takuto Kasahara
|
Sebastian Gründel
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2023-05-20 11:45am | E6 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Kgosietsile Tlhatlha
|
Jayson Maxson
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-05-21 9:15am | E7 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Takuto Kasahara
|
Jayson Maxson
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-05-21 9:15am | F1 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Sebastian Gründel
|
Kgosietsile Tlhatlha
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2023-05-20 11:45am | G2 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Unathi Gabelane
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-05-21 10:30am | G3 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Emile Potgieter
|
Unathi Gabelane
|
2-6, 1-6 |