BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ryan Maré | ZA | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Hashir Khan | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[3] | Edgar van der Spoel | Unika Laerskool | No | - | |
[4] | Louis Holtzhausen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hanno Barnard | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | No | - |
- | Kian De Palo | ZA | Old Edwardian Society | No | - |
- | Adam Peer | St Stithians Boys Prep | No | - | |
- | Farai Murond | Pridwin Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Aidan Swiegers | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Andries Jacobs | Curro | No | - | |
- | Stephan Potgieter | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Duvan Botha | ZA | Anton Van Wouw Primary | No | - |
- | max Loewke | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Caden Roodt | ZA | Parkrand Tennis Complex | No | - |
- | Wian Brown | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nathan Botha | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-05-19 4:00pm | A1 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Ryan Maré [1]
|
max Loewke
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-05-19 4:00pm | A2 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Kian De Palo
|
Caden Roodt
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2023-05-19 4:00pm | A3 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Louis Holtzhausen [4]
|
Nathan Botha
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-05-19 4:00pm | A4 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Farai Murond
|
Duvan Botha
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-05-19 4:00pm | A5 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Adam Peer
|
Hanno Barnard
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-05-20 7:30am | A6 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Aidan Swiegers
|
Edgar van der Spoel [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-05-19 4:00pm | A7 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Wian Brown
|
Andries Jacobs
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-05-20 7:30am | A8 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Stephan Potgieter
|
Hashir Khan [2]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2023-05-20 10:30am | A9 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Ryan Maré [1]
|
Caden Roodt
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-05-20 10:30am | A10 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Louis Holtzhausen [4]
|
Duvan Botha
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-05-20 10:30am | A11 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Adam Peer
|
Edgar van der Spoel [3]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2023-05-20 10:30am | A12 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Wian Brown
|
Stephan Potgieter
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-05-21 8:00am | A13 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Ryan Maré [1]
|
Louis Holtzhausen [4]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2023-05-21 8:00am | A14 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Edgar van der Spoel [3]
|
Stephan Potgieter
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-05-21 11:45am | A15 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Louis Holtzhausen [4]
|
Edgar van der Spoel [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-05-21 11:45am | B1 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Ryan Maré [1]
|
Stephan Potgieter
|
6-4, 5-7, 6-10 |
2023-05-21 8:00am | C1 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Caden Roodt
|
Duvan Botha
|
4-6, 2-6 |
N/A | C2 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Adam Peer
|
Wian Brown
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-05-21 11:45am | C3 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Duvan Botha
|
Adam Peer
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-05-20 10:30am | E1 | EPTC - Court 10 |
max Loewke
|
Kian De Palo
(Ret.)
|
6-2, 1-0 Retired |
2023-05-20 10:30am | E2 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Nathan Botha
|
Farai Murond
|
4-6, 7-5, 10-5 |
2023-05-20 10:30am | E3 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Hanno Barnard
|
Aidan Swiegers
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-05-20 10:30am | E4 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Andries Jacobs
|
Hashir Khan [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-05-21 8:00am | E5 | EPTC - Court 6 |
max Loewke
|
Nathan Botha
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-6 |
2023-05-21 8:00am | E6 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Aidan Swiegers
|
Hashir Khan [2]
|
6-7, 7-5, 11-9 |
2023-05-21 11:45am | E7 | EPTC - Court 6 |
max Loewke
|
Aidan Swiegers
|
5-7, 6-7 |
2023-05-21 11:45am | F1 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Nathan Botha
|
Hashir Khan [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-05-21 8:00am | G2 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Hanno Barnard
|
Andries Jacobs
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2023-05-21 11:45am | G3 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Farai Murond
|
Hanno Barnard
|
1-6, 6-4, 10-5 |